Please note that the list on the right reflects the information about BESTPRAC Core Group members and Management Committee members in October 2019, when the COST Targeted Network officially ended.


Core Group members (2018-2019) who are currently managing the network's activities are:

- Andri CHARALAMBOUS (a.charalambous@cyi.ac.cy)

- Valerian CROITORESCU (valerian.croitorescu@upb.ro)

- Edwin KANTERS (e.kanters@vu.nl)

- Marijana KROTEVA (bestpracstsm@gmail.com)

- Madalena MARTINS (madalena.martins@ess.ips.pt)

- Cristina OLIVEIRA (coliveira@fcsh.unl.pt)

- Anđela PEPIĆ (andjela.lalovic@gmail.com)

- Maja SKOČANIĆ (maja.skocanic@uniri.hr)

- Marija ŠOLA SPASIĆ (marija.sola@etf.rs)

- Virág ZSÁR (zsarvirag@hetfa.hu)

with support from Martina PÖLL and TU Wien.

Management

Chair of Action

Chair (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +387 51 349 972

Vice-Chair of Action

Vice-Chair (2018-2019), Grant Holder (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +357 22397537

Core Group (2018-2019)

Vice-Chair (2018-2019), Grant Holder (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +357 22397537
Communication Vice-Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +40744916993
WG3 Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +32 9 264 79 49
WG1 Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +31 20 444 6029
STSM Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +38 978 689 449
Training School Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +351 934905036
WG3 Vice-Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +358 50 366 7352
Training School Vice-Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +351 21 790 83 00
Chair (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +387 51 349 972
Communication Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: + 385 51 406 592
WG2 Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +381 6415 14766
WG1 Vice-Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +36 30 298 2612

Core Group (2014-2017)

Chair (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +45 93 511 674
Vice-Chair (2014-2017), Grant Holder (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +43 1 58801 20211
Leader of WG3 (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG3
Leader of WG2 (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +39 0461 281 238
Member of MC, STSM Manager (2014-2017), Member of WG3
T: + 353 1 7086802
Leader of WG1 (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +31 61 464 1135
Member of MC, Member of WG3, Communication Manager (2014-2017)
Training School Mananger (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +49 89 8578 2601

Management Committee

Albania

Austria

Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +43 50804 14221
Vice-Chair (2014-2017), Grant Holder (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +43 1 58801 20211

Belgium

WG3 Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +32 9 264 79 49
T: +32 16 37 95 01

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +387 654 836 68
Chair (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +387 51 349 972

Bulgaria

Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +359887576590

Croatia

Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +385 1 5535 147
Communication Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: + 385 51 406 592

Cyprus

Vice-Chair (2018-2019), Grant Holder (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +357 22397537
Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +357 22 894 288

Czech Republic

Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +420 234 811 242

Denmark

Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +45 23266179
Chair (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +45 93 511 674

Finland

Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +358 40 849 0279
WG3 Vice-Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +358 50 366 7352

France

T: +33 5 61 55 72 61

Germany

Member of MC, Member of WG3, Communication Manager (2014-2017)
Training School Mananger (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +49 89 8578 2601

Hungary

WG1 Vice-Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +36 30 298 2612

Iceland

Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +354-5254926
T: +354 525 5492

Ireland

Member of WG1, Member of MC
Member of MC, STSM Manager (2014-2017), Member of WG3
T: + 353 1 7086802

Israel

Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +972 522 444 180

Italy

T: +39 7332582418
Leader of WG2 (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +39 0461 281 238

Latvia

Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +371 678 018 75

Lithuania

Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +370 5 2714565
Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +370 687 76262

Luxembourg

T: +352 47 02 61 330
T: +352 466 644 6896

Moldova

T: +373 22 27 04 45

Montenegro

T: +382 20 405 350
Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +382 20 405 331

Netherlands

WG1 Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +31 20 444 6029
Leader of WG1 (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +31 61 464 1135

North Macedonia

STSM Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +38 978 689 449

Norway

Poland

Leader of WG3 (2014-2017), Member of MC, Member of WG3

Portugal

Training School Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +351 934905036
Training School Vice-Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +351 21 790 83 00

Romania

Communication Vice-Manager (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +40744916993
Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +40 740 113 248

Serbia

WG2 Leader (2018-2019), Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +381 6415 14766

Slovenia

Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +386 1 470 64 49
T: +386 1 2418 532

Spain

Member of MC, Member of WG1
T: +34 93 2275 400 - 4580
Member of MC, Member of WG2
T: +34 936009751 - 77818

Switzerland

Member of MC, Member of WG3
T: +41 44 634 53 54
T: +41 31 6314809

United Kingdom

T: +44 161 275 1413
Member of MC, Member of WG1